About Us

Faculties of our School


Pre-Primary Section

  1.    Mrs. NAMITA KUMAR

  2.    Mrs. RITA SINHA

  3.    Mrs. MEERA TIWARI

  4.    Mrs. NITANJALI KUMARI

  5.    Mrs. ARTI PRASAD


  1.    Mrs. BIBHA SAH

  2.    Mrs. SUSHMITA BHADURI

  3.    Ms. DEEPTI KUMARI

  4.    Ms. DEEPA ROBERT

Primary Section

  1.    Mrs. KIRAN SINGH

  2.    Mrs. UPMA SINHA

  3.    Mrs. SOMA MITRA

  4.    Mrs. MARGARET LAWRENCE

  5.    Mrs. SIMA SINGH

  6.    Mrs. SONIKA SINHA

  7.    Mrs. GRACY REMY NATAL

  8.    Mrs. RACHNA SINHA

  9.    Mrs. NAGHMA PARVEEN

  10.    Mrs. SOMA CHATERJEE

  11.    Mrs. MOULSHREE

  12.    Mrs. KIRAN MISHRA


  1.    Mrs. JOY SARITA SUKH

  2.    Mrs. SWETA CHOUDHARY

  3.    Mrs. KOMAL

  4.    Mrs. NEHA PRIYA

  5.    Mrs. ANOUKSHA ARPAN

  6.    Mrs. ARCHANA SINHA

  7.    Mrs. ANJU KUMARI

  8.    Mrs. SHWETA MISHRA

  9.    Mrs. BHAWANI SHARDAY

  10.    Mrs. NEELAM TIWARI

  11.    Mrs. RIYA RANI

High School Section

  1.    MS. RINA SINHA

  2.    MS. SONIA MALHOTRA

  3.    MS. HASULI G. DASTIDAR

  4.    MS. RASHMI SINGH

  5.    MS. PINKY SINGH

  6.    MS. ARCHANA PRABHAKAR

  7.    MS. MADHUMITA

  8.    MS. MONIZHA SOMMAN

  9.    MS. APARNA PANDEY

  10.    MS. JAYA PRIYA

  11.    MS. AZRA RAQUIB

  12.    MS. MONA PRIYA

  13.    MS. LEENA SHAW

  14.    MS. PAMMI THAKUR

  15.    MS. PUJA JAIN

  16.    MS. RUBY KUMARI

  17.    MS. BABITA SINGH

  18.    MS. RATNA SINGH

  19.    MS. RUNA KUMARI


  1.    MS. PREETI SINHA

  2.    MS. SHREYA BHASIN

  3.    MS. JYOTI

  4.    MS. SEEMA SINHA

  5.    MS. MUKTA

  6.    MS. TAPOSI MAZUMDAR

  7.    MS. SHITAL VERMA

  8.    MS. SWETA DWIVEDI

  9.    MS. ANUPAMA SINHA

  10.    MS. REENA SINGH

  11.    MS. RICHA VERMA

  12.    MS. RASHMI CHAAYA

  13.    MS. SANJANA DENIS

  14.    MS. NEELAM TIWARI

  15.    MS. NISHA

  16.    MS. NEHA BHARTI

  17.    MS. FAUZIA HASAN

  18.    MS. ISHANI SEN GUPTA


Academic/Non-Teaching staffs of our School


Supporting Staff

  1.    MR. GAURI SHANKAR

  2.    MR. SOLEMAN SOREN

  3.    MS. PERMINA LAKDA

  4.    MR. SANTU RAY

  5.    MR. SUBUL KUJUR

  6.    MRS. GEETA DEVI


  1.    MR. ARJUN MURUM

  2.    MRS. RANJU DEVI

  3.    MRS. BINDU DEVI

  4.    MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH

  5.    MRS. MINA DEVI

  6.    MR. SAMIR TOPPO

Office Staff

  1.    MS. REENA FERNANDEZ

  2.    MS. BHAVNA

  3.    MR. ABHAY KUMAR

  4.    MS. RASHMI SINGH

  5.    MS. GARIMA STEPHEN

Pre-Primary Cordinator

  1.    Sister Lily D’souza

Primary Cordinator

  1.    Sister M. Ruffina A.C.